Course Schedules

Course Schedule


If you are a current student, please log in to the Student Portal, for the most up-to-date course information.

Term: Campus:
Course Type: Course Level:
Department: Course ID: Export CSV
Campus Dept. Course ID Course Name Faculty Credits Course Type Days Time Dates
Van Nuys PHIL 2305 Christian Ethics and the Performing Arts Girdlestone, James 3 Module WRF 1/4/2017 – 1/6/2017
Van Nuys PHIL 2301 Christian Ethics Girdlestone, James 3 Module WRF 1/4/2017 – 1/6/2017
Van Nuys MUSW 4305 The Psalms: Hymnbook of Israel Hayden, Roy 3 Module FS 4/14/2017 – 4/22/2017
Van Nuys MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Bagasao, Matthew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Bagasao, Matthew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Castro, Alvin 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Castro, Alvin 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Bagasao, Matthew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Bagasao, Matthew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys MPEW 1101 TKU Ensemble Worship Bagasao, Matthew 1 Module S 1/7/2017 – 3/18/2017
Van Nuys HIST 1301 Christianity and Western Culture Bauer, Kyle 3 Module FS 3/24/2017 – 4/1/2017
Van Nuys ENGL 1302 English Composition II Willey, Bonnie 3 Onground R 6:30PM – 9:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys COMS 2302 Oral Communication II Willey, Bonnie 3 Onground T 6:30PM – 9:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys BIBT 4311 Race and Reconciliation in the Church Ulmer, Ken 3 Module FS 3/3/2017 – 3/11/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 7315 Master’s Capstone Project: Divinity Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 6315 Master’s Capstone Project: Practice Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 6301 Graduate Ministry Practicum Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 5308 Equipping People for Life Gregg, Michael 3 Module FS 4/14/2017 – 4/22/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 4302 Senior Capstone Project Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/7/2017 – 4/8/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 2101 Practicum Prep Thompson, Leanna 1 Module S 8:30AM – 5:30PM 1/28/2017 – 1/28/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Thompson, Leanna 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Bauer, Rebecca 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys BIBL 5308 Studies in the Synoptic Gospels Thompson, Leanna 3 Module FS 2/10/2017 – 2/18/2017
Van Nuys BIBL 3302 Synoptic Gospels Thompson, Leanna 3 Module FS 2/10/2017 – 2/18/2017
Van Nuys BIBL 2322 Book of Psalms Hayden, Roy 3 Module FS 4/15/2017 – 4/22/2017
Van Nuys BIBL 2302 Life of Jesus Girdlestone, James 3 Module FS 1/13/2017 – 1/21/2017
Van Nuys BIBH 1302 History and Theology of Christian Worship Hayden, Roy 3 Module FS 1/27/2017 – 2/4/2017
Van Nuys BIBD 7311 Racial Reconciliation in the Church and Community Ulmer, Ken 3 Module FS 3/3/2017 – 3/11/2017
Van Nuys BIBD 6302 Christian Theology II Gregg, Michael 3 Module FS 3/24/2017 – 4/1/2017
Van Nuys BGRK 5302 Greek II Gregg, Michael 3 Onground TR 5:00PM – 6:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Van Nuys BGRK 3302 Greek II Gregg, Michael 3 Onground TR 5:00PM – 6:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake UNIV 3301 Portfolio Development Zackary, Lynda 3 Onground R 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake SOCI 1301 Introduction to Sociology Bailey, Krisler 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake PHIL 6301 Christian Ethics Sanchez, Pete 3 Module F 2/3/2017 – 2/11/2017
Southlake PHIL 2305 Christian Ethics and the Performing Arts Sanchez, Pete 3 Onground MW 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake PHIL 2301 Christian Ethics Farley-Parker, Ann 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake NSCI 1401 Natural Science and the Bible Clarey, Timothy 4 Onground TR 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 3201 Tools and Technology for Worship Covarelli, Jordan 2 Onground MW 2:45PM – 3:35PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 2304 The Worship Leader as Lead Worshiper Crider, Aaron 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 2304 The Worship Leader as Lead Worshiper Kerr, Ed 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 1302 The Worship Leader as Team Builder Alford, Sion 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 1302 The Worship Leader as Team Builder Kerr, Ed 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSW 1000 Chapel Rehearsal Wolf, Jillian 0 Onground W 9:00AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUST 2301 Music Theory II Hageman, Cindy 3 Onground TR 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUST 2203 Music Theory III – AWL Hageman, Cindy 2 Onground TR 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUST 1301 Music Theory I Hageman, Cindy 3 Onground TR 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUST 1103 Music Theory Foundations Nicolette, Andrew 1 Onground TR 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUST 1000 Music Theory Proficiency Exam Kerr, Ed 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSB 2202 Songwriting II Kerr, Ed 2 Onground MW 2:45PM – 4:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSB 2202 Songwriting II Kerr, Ed 2 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MUSB 1201 Audio I Covarelli, Jordan 2 Onground TR 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Mueller, Christine 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Smith, Paul 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Wilcoxson, Katie 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Mueller, Christine 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Smith, Paul 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Wilcoxson, Katie 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPVM 1000 Applied Music Proficiency Exam – Voice Kerr, Ed 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1108 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Drums Knox, Chris 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1107 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Drums Knox, Chris 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Nicolette, Andrew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Conard, Ralph 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Covarelli, Jordan 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Nicolette, Andrew 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Conard, Ralph 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Covarelli, Jordan 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Nelson, Stanton 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Hageman, Cindy 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Kerr, Ed 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Kim, Aram 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Nelson, Stanton 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Hageman, Cindy 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Kerr, Ed 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Kim, Aram 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPIM 1000 Applied Music Proficiency Exam – Instrument Kerr, Ed 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MPEW 1101 TKU Ensemble Covarelli, Jordan 1 Onground T 2:45PM – 4:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake MATH 1301 College Math Tucker, Blanche' 3 Hybrid M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake ENGL 1302 English Composition II Riley, Shewanda 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake COMS 2302 Oral Communication II Stringer, Bobbi 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake CHAP 1000 Chapel Wolf, Jillian 0 Onground W 11:00AM – 12:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BMIS 1301 Introduction to Missions Farley-Parker, Ann 3 Hybrid F 1/27/2017 – 4/7/2017
Southlake BIBT 2303 To the Jew First Stone, Greg 3 Onground TR 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBT 2302 Christian Doctrine II Moore, David 3 Hybrid TR 1/10/2017 – 4/20/2017
Southlake BIBT 1301 Biblical Study of the Holy Spirit Moore, David 3 Hybrid F 1/13/2017 – 4/21/2017
Southlake BIBM 7315 Master’s Capstone Project: Divinity Huntzinger, Jon 3 Hybrid T 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 6315 Master’s Capstone Project: Practice Huntzinger, Jon 3 Hybrid T 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 6305 Ministry Management Markow, Frank 3 Hybrid R 1/12/2017 – 4/20/2017
Southlake BIBM 6301 Graduate Ministry Practicum TBD 3 Onground W 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 5318 Healing for the Sinned-Against Coulter, Leah 3 Module FS 2/24/2017 – 4/22/2017
Southlake BIBM 5307 Preaching that Connects Davis, Daniel 3 Onground W 8:00AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 5305 The Spirit Formed Leader Maros, Susan 3 Module FS 1/27/2017 – 4/8/2017
Southlake BIBM 4302 Senior Capstone Project Rinn, Linda 3 Onground MW 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Youth Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 2:30PM – 4:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Worship Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 2:00PM – 4:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Women’s Cole, Julie 3 Onground WR 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Prayer and Intercession Cole, Julie 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Pastoral Cole, Julie 3 Onground T 1:30PM – 4:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Messianic Jewish Cole, Julie 3 Onground TR 1:30PM – 3:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Men’s Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Discipleship Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Counseling Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 5:00PM – 8:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum (other ministries) Cole, Julie 3 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3314 Health and Wellness/Life Coaching Reid, Cassie 3 Onground MW 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3306 Teaching to Transform Lives Spurling, John 3 Hybrid F 1/20/2017 – 4/14/2017
Southlake BIBM 3303 Ministry and Administrative Skills Hirschy, Adam 3 Onground MW 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3302 Leadership Development Markow, Frank 3 Onground MW 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Youth Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 2:30PM – 4:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Worship Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 2:00PM – 4:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Women’s Cole, Julie 3 Onground WR 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Prayer and Intercession Cole, Julie 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Pastoral Cole, Julie 3 Onground T 1:30PM – 4:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Messianic Jewish Cole, Julie 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 3:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Men’s Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 3:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Discipleship Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Counseling Cole, Julie 3 Onground W 5:00PM – 8:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum (other ministries) Cole, Julie 3 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 2305 Healthy Family Dynamics Wilder, Chris 3 Hybrid TR 1/17/2017 – 5/2/2017
Southlake BIBM 2304 Pastoral Ministry Bontrager, Steve 3 Hybrid TR 1/17/2017 – 5/2/2017
Southlake BIBM 2303 Sermon Preparation Brewer, Robb 3 Onground MW 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 2200 Practicum Prep Cole, Julie 2 Onground T 11:00AM – 12:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 1302 The Spirit Formed Ministry Bontrager, Steve 3 Onground MW 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 1302 The Spirit Formed Ministry Wood, Kerry 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Cole, Julie 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Cole, Julie 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBL 6306 Studies in Acts and Early Judaism Rudolph, David 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBL 5307 Prison Epistles Huntzinger, Jon 3 Onground R 8:00AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBL 4305 Acts in Jewish Context Rudolph, David 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Luter, Boyd 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Luter, Boyd 3 Onground MW 9:30AM – 10:45AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBH 6322 History of Judaism and the Jewish People Seif, Jeffrey 3 Module MTWRF 3/13/2017 – 3/17/2017
Southlake BIBH 6306 Messianic Judaism in Antiquity and the Modern Era Rudolph, David 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBH 5303 Christian History and Renewal II Moore, David 3 Module TR 1/10/2017 – 4/20/2017
Southlake BIBH 3322 History of the Jewish People Seif, Jeffrey 3 Module MTWRF 3/13/2017 – 3/17/2017
Southlake BIBH 2302 History of Messianic Judaism Rudolph, David 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBH 1301 Pentecostal Charismatic Movements Cole, David 3 Onground MW 8:00AM – 9:15AM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBD 6302 Christian Theology II Huntzinger, Jon 3 Onground M 1:00PM – 3:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBD 5302 New Testament Theology Luter, Boyd 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBC 5308 Advanced Systemic Counseling Skills Reid, Cassie 3 Hybrid F 1/13/2017 – 4/28/2017
Southlake BIBC 5306 Ethical and Legal Counseling Issues Reid, Cassie 3 Hybrid F 1/20/2017 – 4/21/2017
Southlake BIBC 5304 Marriage and Family Therapy I Wilder, Chris 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BIBC 3315 Marriage and Family Counseling Wilder, Chris 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BHEB 5302 Hebrew II Anthony, Mark 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BHEB 5302 Hebrew II Rudolph, David 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BHEB 3302 Hebrew II Anthony, Mark 3 Onground MW 1:15PM – 2:30PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BGRK 5302 Greek II Lane, Tracey 3 Onground MR 6:00PM – 7:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Southlake BGRK 3302 Greek II Lane, Tracey 3 Onground MR 6:00PM – 7:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Online Only SOCI 3301 Human Development Cole, Julie 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only SOCI 1301 Introduction to Sociology Bailey, Krisler 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only PHIL 3305 Philosophy and Christian Thought Shepardson, Andrew 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only NSCI 1401 Natural Science and the Bible Clarey, Timothy 4 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only ENGL 1302 English Composition II Leiba, Elizabeth 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only COMS 2302 Oral Communication II Huntzinger, Penney 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBT 2302 Christian Doctrine II Swoboda, AJ 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 7315 Master’s Capstone Project: Divinity Clough, Holley 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 6320 The Basics of Synagogue Worship Moir, Shawn 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 6315 Master’s Capstone Project: Practice Clough, Holley 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 6305 Ministry Management Hirschy, Adam 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 6301 Graduate Ministry Practicum Greasley, Paul 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 5308 Equipping People for Life Clough, Holley 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 5307 Preaching that Connects TBD 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 5305 The Spirit Formed Leader Coulter, Leah 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 4302 Senior Capstone Project Clough, Holley 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum Greasley, Paul 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 3306 Teaching to Transform Lives Buchheit, Susan 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 3302 Leadership Development Bontrager, Steve 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Greasley, Paul 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 2303 Sermon Preparation TBD 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 2101 Practicum Prep Greasley, Paul 1 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 1302 The Spirit Formed Ministry Coulter, Leah 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 1302 The Spirit Formed Ministry Coulter, Leah 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Greasley, Paul 1 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Greasley, Paul 0 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 5315 Studies in Matthew and Early Judaism Willitts, Joel 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 5305 Life of Jesus in Historical Context Girdlestone, James 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBL 5304 Current Issues in Biblical Interpretation Wood, Chiqui 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 4302 Matthew in Jewish Context Willitts, Joel 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 3306 Studies in the Prophets Dallaire, Helene 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBL 2325 The New Testament and Second Temple Judaism Hillel, Vered 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBL 2320 Introduction to Judaism Kasdan, Barney 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 2306 Book of Hebrews Spencer, Jan 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBL 2304 Acts of the Apostles Wallace, Jeremy 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 2302 Life of Jesus Girdlestone, James 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 2302 Life of Jesus Girdlestone, James 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Saunders, Eugene 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Saunders, Eugene 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBH 5303 Christian History and Renewal II TBD 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBD 7310 Jewish-Christian Relations Rosner, Jennifer 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BIBD 5321 The New Testament as Jewish Literature Hillel, Vered 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBD 5302 New Testament Theology Gregg, Michael 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBC 5315 Advanced Human Development Wilder, Chris 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 2/26/2017
Online Only BIBC 4301 Crisis Counseling Cochran, Nancy 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BHEB 5302 Hebrew II Hall, Sarah 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BHEB 3302 Hebrew II Hall, Sarah 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BGRK 5302 Greek II Lane, Tracey 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only BGRK 3302 Greek II Lane, Tracey 3 Online NA 1/9/2017 – 4/30/2017
Online Only APOL 3301 Cultural Apologetics Swoboda, AJ 3 Online NA 3/13/2017 – 4/30/2017
Olathe BIBM 5308 Equipping People for Life Rockwell, Sam 3 Module FS 1/20/2017 – 4/29/2017
Olathe BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Foster, Barry 3 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Olathe BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Foster, Barry 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Olathe BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Foster, Barry 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Olathe BIBL 2304 Acts of the Apostles Foster, Barry 3 Onground TR 8:00PM – 9:15PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Olathe BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Foster, Barry 3 Onground TR 6:30PM – 7:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood CHAP 1000 Chapel Muhammad, Omar 0 Onground F 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBT 2304 The Blessed Church McKendricks, Michael 3 Onground R 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 6305 Ministry Management Cobb, Carole 3 Module S 1/21/2017 – 4/8/2017
Inglewood BIBM 5312 Power Encounter Holmes, Darnell 3 Onground R 8:30AM – 6:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 5308 Equipping People for Life Holmes, Darnell 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 5000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Muhammad, Omar 0 Onground S 8:00AM – 1:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 4305 Spiritual Warfare Holmes, Darnell 3 Onground R 8:30AM – 6:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 3303 Ministry and Administrative Skills Cobb, Carole 3 Module S 1/21/2017 – 4/1/2017
Inglewood BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum McKendricks, Michael 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 1302 The Spirit Formed Ministry Bauer, Kyle 3 Module FS 1/13/2017 – 1/21/2017
Inglewood BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Muhammad, Omar 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Cobb, Carole 0 Onground S 8:00AM – 1:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBL 2301 Biblical Background and Interpretation Muhammad, Omar 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Inglewood BIBD 5302 New Testament Theology Muhammad, Omar 3 Onground R 7:00PM – 9:45PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Fontana BIBT 2302 Christian Doctrine II Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/28/2017 – 4/22/2017
Fontana BIBM 5307 Preaching that Connects Belsby, Kevin 3 Module S 1/21/2017 – 4/15/2017
Fontana BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Santos, Rolo 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Fontana BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Santos, Rolo 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Fontana BIBD 6302 Christian Theology II Girdlestone, James 3 Module S 1/28/2017 – 4/22/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 4302 Senior Capstone Project Todd, Steven 3 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum Todd, Steven 3 Onground U 8:00AM – 12:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Todd, Steven 3 Onground W 7:00PM – 9:00PM 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 2305 Healthy Family Dynamics Mayfield, Mark 3 Module T 1/10/2017 – 4/11/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 2304 Pastoral Ministry Fallentine, Matthew 3 Module FS 2/10/2017 – 4/8/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 2303 Sermon Preparation Todd, Steven 3 Module F 1/13/2017 – 2/24/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Todd, Steven 1 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Colorado Springs BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Todd, Steven 0 Onground NA 1/9/2017 – 5/3/2017
Colorado Springs APOL 3301 Cultural Apologetics Todd, Steven 3 Module FS 3/31/2017 – 4/29/2017
Van Nuys UNIV 1101 Student Success Strategies Melissa Bauer 1 Module WS 10/1/2016 – 10/1/2016
Van Nuys SOCI 1301 Introduction to Sociology Vicki Brobeck 3 Module FS 9/9/2016 – 10/17/2016
Van Nuys MUSW 1301 The Worship Leader as Pastor Matthew Bagasao 3 Onground R 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MUST 2203 Music Theory III – AWL Matthew Bagasao 2 Onground T 10:00AM – 12:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Matthew Bagasao 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Matthew Bagasao 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Alvin Castro 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Alvin Castro 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Matthew Bagasao 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Matthew Bagasao 1 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBT 2301 Christian Doctrine I Michael Gregg 3 Onground T 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 6301 Ministry Practicum James Girdlestone 3 Module FS 9/9/2016 – 9/17/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 5306 Strategic Leadership Susan Maros 3 Module FS 9/30/2016 – 10/8/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum James Girdlestone 3 Onground W 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum James Girdlestone 3 Onground W 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 2305 Healthy Family Dynamics Rebecca Bauer 3 Onground M 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 2101 Practicum Prep Leanna Thompson 1 Module S 9/17/2016 – 9/17/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Kyle Bauer 3 Module FS 9/30/2016 – 10/8/2016
Van Nuys BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Rebecca Bauer 0 Module MTW 10/3/2016 – 10/5/2016
Van Nuys BIBL 6301 Studies in Genesis James Girdlestone 3 Module FS 10/21/2016 – 10/29/2016
Van Nuys BIBL 2323 Book of Genesis James Girdlestone 3 Module FS 10/21/2016 – 10/29/2016
Van Nuys BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Roy Hayden 3 Onground M 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBH 5302 Christian History and Renewal I Michael Gregg 3 Onground R 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BIBD 6301 Christian Theology I Michael Gregg 3 Onground M 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BGRK 5301 Greek I Michael Gregg 3 Onground TR 5:00PM – 6:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Van Nuys BGRK 3301 Greek I Michael Gregg 3 Onground TR 5:00PM – 6:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake UNIV 3301 Portfolio Development Lynda Zackary 3 Onground F 11:00AM – 2:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake UNIV 1101 Student Success Strategies Julie Cole 1 Onground M 11:00AM – 11:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake PSYC 1301 Introduction to Psychology Shannan Crawford 3 Onground MWF 9:00AM – 9:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake PHIL 3305 Philosophy and Christian Thought Andrew Shepardson 3 Module RFS 10/6/2016 – 10/8/2016
Southlake MUSW 3201 Tools and Technology for Worship Jordan Covarelli 2 Onground WF 1:30PM – 2:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSW 2303 The Worship Leader as Architect Cindy Hageman 3 Onground R 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSW 2303 The Worship Leader as Architect Walker Beach 3 Onground R 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSW 2303 The Worship Leader as Architect Ed Kerr 3 Onground R 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSW 1301 The Worship Leader as Pastor Cindy Hageman 3 Onground R 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSW 1301 The Worship Leader as Pastor Ed Kerr 3 Onground R 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUST 2203 Music Theory III – AWL Cindy Hageman 2 Onground TR 12:30PM – 1:50PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUST 1301 Beginning Music Theory I Cindy Hageman 3 Onground TR 8:00AM – 9:20AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUST 1202 Music Theory II – AWL Cindy Hageman 2 Onground TR 8:00AM – 9:20AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUST 1103 Music Theory Foundations Andrew Nicolette 1 Onground MW 10:00AM – 10:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUST 1000 Music Theory Proficiency Exam Ed Kerr 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSB 2202 Songwriting II Ed Kerr 2 Onground MF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSB 2201 Songwriting I Ed Kerr 2 Onground TR 2:00PM – 2:50PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSB 2201 Songwriting I Ed Kerr 2 Onground TF 11:00AM – 11:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MUSB 1201 Audio I Jordan Covarelli 2 Onground M 2:30PM – 4:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Christine Mueller 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Paul Smith 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1102 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Voice Katie Wilcoxson 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Christine Mueller 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Paul Smith 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1101 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Voice Katie Wilcoxson 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPVM 1000 Applied Music Proficiency Exam – Voice Ed Kerr 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1109 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Bass Ralph Conard 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/24/2015 – 12/13/2015
Southlake MPIM 1107 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Drums Chris Knox 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/24/2015 – 12/13/2015
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Andrew Nicolette 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Ralph Conard 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1106 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Guitar Jordan Covarelli 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Ralph Conard 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1105 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Guitar Jordan Covarelli 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Stanton Nelson 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Cindy Hageman 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Ed Kerr 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1104 Applied Music Lesson Secondary – Piano Aram Kim 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1103 Applied Music Lesson Primary – Piano Ed Kerr 1 Onground M 7:00AM – 8:00AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPIM 1000 Applied Music Proficiency Exam – Instrument Ed Kerr 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake MPEW 1101 TKU Ensemble Worship Jordan Covarelli 1 Onground T 3:00PM – 4:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake HIST 1301 Christianity and Western Culture Daniel Davis 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake ENGL 1301 English Composition I Shewanda Riley 3 Onground TR 1:30PM – 2:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake COMS 2301 Oral Communication I Bobbi Stringer 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake COMS 2301 Oral Communication I Bobbi Stringer 3 Onground MWF 1:30PM – 2:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake CHAP 1000 Chapel Jillian Wolf 0 Onground W 11:00AM – 12:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBT 3305 World Religions Ann Farley-Parker 3 Onground TR 11:00AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBT 2301 Christian Doctrine I David Moore 3 Module TR 8/23/2016 – 11/17/2016
Southlake BIBM 6301 Ministry Practicum Patricia Stevens 3 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 5312 Power Encounter Leah Coulter 3 Module FS 9/16/2016 – 11/5/2016
Southlake BIBM 5308 Equipping People for Life Robb Brewer 3 Module FS 9/30/2016 – 11/11/2016
Southlake BIBM 5306 Strategic Leadership Frank Markow 3 Hybrid R 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 5000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Patricia Stevens 0 Module NA 10/3/2016 – 10/4/2016
Southlake BIBM 4305 Spiritual Warfare Leah Coulter 3 Module FS 9/16/2016 – 11/5/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Youth Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Worship Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 2:00PM – 5:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Women’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Prayer and Intercession Patricia Stevens 3 Onground TR 1:30PM – 3:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Pastoral Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 4:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Messianic Jewish Patricia Stevens 3 Onground R 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Men’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 4:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Discipleship Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Counseling Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum – Children’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 7:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Youth Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Worship Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 2:00PM – 5:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Women’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Prayer and Intercession Patricia Stevens 3 Onground TR 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Pastoral Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 4:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Messianic Jewish Patricia Stevens 3 Onground R 1:30PM – 4:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Men’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 1:00PM – 4:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Discipleship Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Counseling Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 9:00PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum – Children’s Patricia Stevens 3 Onground W 4:00PM – 7:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Steve Bontrager 3 Hybrid R 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/25/2016 – 10/13/2016
Southlake BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Kerry Wood 3 Onground TR 8:00AM – 9:15AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Patricia Stevens 1 Module NA 10/3/2016 – 10/4/2016
Southlake BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Patricia Stevens 0 Module NA 10/3/2016 – 10/4/2016
Southlake BIBL 5309 Studies in John Jon Huntzinger 3 Onground R 8:00AM – 10:45AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 5305 Life of Jesus in Historical Context John Spurling 3 Onground W 8:00AM – 9:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 5304 Current Issues in Biblical Interpretation Jon Huntzinger 3 Hybrid T 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 2325 The New Testament and Second Temple Judaism David Rudolph 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 2:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 2309 Book of Mark Jon Huntzinger 3 Onground TR 1:30PM – 2:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 2302 Life of Jesus John Spurling 3 Onground MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 2301 Biblical Background and Interpretation Boyd Luter 3 Onground MWF 9:00AM – 9:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Steve Bontrager 3 Hybrid M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 10/17/2016 – 12/5/2016
Southlake BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Boyd Luter 3 Onground MWF 1:30PM – 2:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBH 5302 Christian History and Renewal I David Moore 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 5:30PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBH 3301 Church History David Cole 3 Onground MWF 10:00AM – 10:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBH 1302 History and Theology of Christian Worship Pete Sanchez 3 Onground MWF 8:00AM – 8:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBD 6301 Christian Theology I Jon Huntzinger 3 Onground M 1:00PM – 3:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBD 5321 The New Testament as Jewish Literature David Rudolph 3 Onground TR 1:00PM – 2:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBD 5301 Old Testament Theology Boyd Luter 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBC 5318 Assessment Chris Wilder 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBC 5310 Research Methods in Counseling Cassie Reid 3 Hybrid F 8/26/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBC 5310 Research Methods in Counseling Cassie Reid 3 Hybrid R 6:00PM – 8:45PM 8/22/2016 – 10/13/2016
Southlake BIBC 5301 Christian Counseling Cassie Reid 3 Hybrid F 9/2/2016 – 12/2/2016
Southlake BIBC 4310 Counseling Children and Adolescents Julie Cole 3 Onground MWF 1:30PM – 2:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBC 4301 Crisis Counseling Cassie Reid 3 Hybrid R 6:00PM – 8:45PM 10/20/2016 – 12/8/2016
Southlake BIBC 3305 Counseling Skills Chris Wilder 3 Onground TR 9:30AM – 10:45AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BIBC 2301 Biblical Counseling Chris Wilder 3 Onground MWF 8:00AM – 8:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BHEB 5301 Hebrew I Mark Anthony 3 Onground MF 11:00AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BHEB 3301 Hebrew I Mark Anthony 3 Onground MF 11:00AM – 12:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BGRK 5301 Greek I Tracey Lane 3 Onground MR 6:00PM – 7:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake BGRK 3301 Greek I Tracey Lane 3 Onground MR 6:00PM – 7:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake APOL 6302 Christian Apologetics Pete Sanchez 3 Onground M 9:00AM – 11:45AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake APOL 6301 Messianic Jewish Apologetics I David Rudolph 3 Onground TR 2:30PM – 3:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake APOL 3302 Answering Jewish Objections to Jesus David Rudolph 3 Onground TR 2:30PM – 3:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Southlake APOL 3301 Cultural Apologetics Pete Sanchez 3 Onground MWF 9:00AM – 9:50AM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Santa Clarita UNIV 1101 Student Success Strategies Bonnie Willey 1 Module S 9/10/2016 – 9/10/2016
Santa Clarita ENGL 1301 English Composition I Bonnie Willey 3 Onground T 9:30AM – 12:15PM 8/23/2016 – 12/6/2016
Santa Clarita BIBT 2301 Christian Doctrine I Jack Hamilton 3 Onground M 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/5/2016
Santa Clarita BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Kyle Bauer 3 Onground T 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/23/2016 – 12/6/2016
Online Only PSYC 1301 Introduction to Psychology Gayle Samples 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only PHIL 2301 Christian Ethics Andrew Shepardson 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only MATH 1301 College Math Blanche' Tucker 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only HIST 1301 Christianity and Western Culture Yolanda Spencer 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only ENGL 1301 English Composition I Yolanda Spencer 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only COMS 2301 Oral Communication I Penney Huntzinger 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BMIS 7301 Missional Strategies in Contemporary Culture Michael Larkin 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBT 2310 The Shape of Messianic Jewish Theology Jennifer Rosner 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBT 2304 The Blessed Church Susan Buchheit 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBT 2301 Christian Doctrine I AJ Swoboda 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBM 6301 Ministry Practicum Paul Greasley 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 5306 Strategic Leadership Jennifer Murff 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 5302 Pastoral Ministry Kevin Belsby 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum Paul Greasley 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 3303 Ministry and Administrative Skills Frank Markow 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Paul Greasley 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 2304 Pastoral Ministry Steve Bontrager 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBM 2101 Practicum Prep Paul Greasley 1 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Leah Coulter 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 1100 Ministry Seminar Paul Greasley 1 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Paul Greasley 0 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 7304 Studies in Galatians and Early Judaism Joel Willitts 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 6320 Jewish Practices in Messianic Context Seth Klayman 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 6302 Studies in the Pentateuch Jake Evers 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 4306 Galatians in Jewish Context Joel Willitts 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 2327 Jewish Customs and Ceremonies Seth Klayman 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 2321 Introduction to the Pentateuch Jake Evers 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 2301 Biblical Background and Interpretation Jeremy Wallace 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Eugene Saunders 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBH 6320 Studies in Anti-Semitism and the Holocaust Lois Olena 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBH 5302 Christian History and Renewal I Daniel Gilbert 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBH 3323 Anti-Semitism and the Holocaust Lois Olena 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBH 3301 Church History Yolanda Spencer 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBH 1301 Pentecostal Charismatic Movements James Girdlestone 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBD 6302 Christian Theology II AJ Swoboda 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBD 6301 Christian Theology I AJ Swoboda 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBD 5301 Old Testament Theology David Edery 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBD 5300 Messianic Jewish Theology Jennifer Rosner 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBC 7301 Pastoral Counseling Ray Houk 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBC 5302 Advanced Crisis Counseling Brad Fairchild 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBC 4305 Group Counseling Julie Cole 3 Online NA 10/24/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BIBC 3301 Counseling Theory Nancy Cochran 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BIBC 2301 Biblical Counseling Brad Fairchild 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 10/9/2016
Online Only BHEB 5301 Hebrew I Sarah Hall 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BHEB 3301 Hebrew I Sarah Hall 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BGRK 5301 Greek I Tracey Lane 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Online Only BGRK 3301 Greek I Tracey Lane 3 Online NA 8/22/2016 – 12/11/2016
Olathe UNIV 1101 Student Success Strategies Denise LaRosh 1 Onground R 8:00PM – 9:15PM 8/25/2016 – 11/17/2016
Olathe BIBM 5305 The Spirit Formed Leader Sam Rockwell 3 Module FS 8/26/2016 – 11/19/2016
Olathe BIBM 2101 Practicum Prep Barry Foster 1 Onground T 4:30PM – 5:20PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Olathe BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Curtis Wright 3 Onground M 6:30PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Olathe BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Barry Foster 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Olathe BIBL 2301 Biblical Background and Interpretation Barry Foster 3 Onground TR 8:00PM – 9:15PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Olathe BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Barry Foster 3 Onground TR 6:30PM – 7:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Olathe BIBD 5301 Old Testament Theology Barry Foster 3 Onground TR 6:30PM – 7:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood CHAP 1000 Chapel Omar Muhammad 0 Onground F 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBM 6301 Ministry Practicum Omar Muhammad 3 Onground R 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBM 5305 The Spirit Formed Leader Ken Ulmer 3 Module RFS 11/3/2016 – 11/5/2016
Inglewood BIBM 5000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Carole Cobb 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBM 3306 Teaching to Transform Lives Carole Cobb 3 Onground M 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Michael McKendricks 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBM 2304 Pastoral Ministry Darnell Holmes 3 Module S 9/10/2016 – 10/15/2016
Inglewood BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Ken Ulmer 3 Module RFS 11/3/2016 – 11/5/2016
Inglewood BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Carole Cobb 0 Onground NA 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBL 5305 Life of Jesus in Historical Context Darnell Holmes 3 Onground R 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBL 2302 Life of Jesus Michael McKendricks 3 Onground R 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Omar Muhammad 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Inglewood BIBD 5301 Old Testament Theology Omar Muhammad 3 Onground T 7:00PM – 9:45PM 8/22/2016 – 12/9/2016
Fontana BIBT 2301 Christian Doctrine I James Girdlestone 3 Module S 8/27/2016 – 11/19/2016
Fontana BIBM 6305 Ministry Management Kevin Belsby 3 Module S 8/20/2016 – 11/5/2016
Fontana BIBD 6301 Christian Theology I James Girdlestone 3 Module S 8/27/2016 – 11/19/2016
Colorado Springs UNIV 1101 Student Success Strategies Joe Kirkendall 1 Module F 9/23/2016 – 9/23/2016
Colorado Springs BIBM 4302 Senior Capstone Project Steven Todd 3 Onground M 6:00PM – 9:00PM 9/26/2016 – 12/5/2016
Colorado Springs BIBM 4301 Senior Ministry Practicum Steven Todd 3 Onground W 6:00PM – 9:00PM 9/28/2016 – 12/7/2016
Colorado Springs BIBM 3301 Junior Ministry Practicum Steven Todd 3 Onground U 8:30AM – 12:00PM 9/25/2016 – 12/4/2016
Colorado Springs BIBM 1301 The Spirit Formed Life Brandon Cormier 3 Onground MW 10:00AM – 12:00PM 9/26/2016 – 12/7/2016
Colorado Springs BIBM 1000 Ministry Seminar/NO CREDIT Steven Todd 0 Module NA 9/27/2016 – 9/29/2016
Colorado Springs BIBL 2301 Biblical Background and Interpretation Matthew Fallentine 3 Module FS 10/7/2016 – 11/5/2016
Colorado Springs BIBL 1302 New Testament Studies Joseph Winger 3 Module FS 9/30/2016 – 11/19/2016
Colorado Springs BIBL 1301 Old Testament Studies Steven Todd 3 Module TR 9/20/2016 – 12/1/2016